Practice 2017-2018

Individuel & Athlétique: 18. Dezember – 22. Dezember / 18 décembre – 22 décembre / 18th December – 22nd December (séances supplémentaires à l’entraînement normal)

Kein Training vom 23. Dezember – 1. Januar / pas d’entraînement du 23 décembre – 1er janvier / no practice from the 23rd December - 1st January

Holiday Practice December 2017
Mini-Basket (born 2011 - 2012), Pré-poussin(e)s and Poussin(e)s (born 2006 - 2010)

No practice from 16. December to 1. January 2018

Practice will restart 2. January 2018

Fillettes/Minis, Filles Scolaires/Scolaires, Cadettes/Cadets (born 2000 - 2005)
Weekly training sessions will continue until 22nd of December
Additional morning training session on Tuesday and Thurs day from 10:00 to 11:30 during the week from 20. to 23. December
For organizational reasons, we kindly ask you to register children who wish to participate in these units with Mr. Claude Wilwerding (secretariat@bbc-grengewald.lu).
No training sessions from 23. December to 1. January 2018
Practice will restart 2. January 2018

Parents meeting date 20. January 2018
A parents meeting date is organised on 20. January 2018. This is an occasion for all parents to meet the coaching staff of the club in order to:

  • exchange views and ideas
  • get further information about scheduled camps, tournaments etc.
  • discuss any potential issues
  • meet members of the board, youth commissions, sports director, etc
  • meet other parents

  • Time schedule is as follows:
    9:00 to 9:30 Mini-Basket
    9:30 to 10:00 Prépoussin(e)s
    10:00 to 10:30 Poussin(e)s
    10:30 to 11:00 Minis/Fillettes
    11 :00 to 11 :30 Scolaires / Filles Scolaires
    11 :30 to 12 :00 Cadets/Cadettes
    Wishing you all a Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year

    For further information please feel free to contact us via e-mail: secretariat@bbc-grengewald.lu

    TeamCoachBorn inDaysTime
    Seniors AACHTEN Karel
    (... - 2001)Tuesday - Mardi - Dienstag:
    Thursday - Jeudi - Donnerstag:
    Friday - Vendredi - Freitag:
    20h30 - 22h00
    Dames AANAN Majdi
    (... - 2001)Tuesday - Mardi - Dienstag:
    Thursday - Jeudi - Donnerstag:
    Friday - Vendredi - Freitag:
    19h00 - 20h30
    Seniors B
    (... - 2001)Monday - Lundi - Montag:
    Wednesday - Mercredi - Mittwoch:
    20h30 - 22h00
    Dames BKRECKÉ Carole
    (... - 2001)Monday - Lundi - Montag:
    Wednesday - Mercredi - Mittwoch:
    19h00 - 20h30
    Seniors CFANDEL Chris
    HEYMAN Daniel
    (... - 2001)Monday - Lundi - Montag:
    Wednesday - Mercredi - Mittwoch:
    20h30 - 22h00
    Cadettes
    (2000 - 2001)Tuesday - Mardi - Dienstag:
    Wednesday - Mercredi - Mittwoch:
    Friday - Vendredi - Freitag:
    17h30 - 19h00
    19h00 - 20h30
    17h30 - 19h00
    ScolairesSTIRN Arnaud
    (2002 - 2003)Monday - Lundi - Montag:
    Wednesday - Mercredi - Mittwoch:
    Friday - Vendredi - Freitag:
    17h30 - 19h00
    Filles scolairesRADOMIROVIC Adam
    STIRN Arnaud
    (2002 - 2003)Tuesday - Mardi - Dienstag:
    Wednesday - Mercredi - Mittwoch:
    Thursday - Jeudi - Donnerstag:
    17h30 - 19h00
    19h00 - 20h30
    17h30 - 19h00
    MinisRADOMIROVIC Adam
    (2004 - 2005)Monday - Lundi - Montag:
    Wednesday - Mercredi - Mittwoch:
    Thursday - Jeudi - Donnerstag:
    17h30 - 19h00
    FillettesKONSBRUCK Lynn
    SCHMITZ Romain
    (2004 - 2005)Tuesday - Mardi - Dienstag:
    Thursday - Jeudi - Donnerstag:
    Friday - Vendredi - Freitag:
    17h30 - 19h00
    PoussinsLECLERC Chris
    (2006 - 2007)Tuesday - Mardi - Dienstag:
    Thursday - Jeudi - Donnerstag:
    16h00 - 17h30
    PoussinesRADOMIROVIC Adam
    (2006 - 2007)Tuesday - Mardi - Dienstag:
    Thursday - Jeudi - Donnerstag:
    16h00 - 17h30
    Pré-PoussinsGREENHALGH Mae
    RAJNIAK Peter
    (2008 - 2010)Tuesday - Mardi - Dienstag:
    Thursday - Jeudi - Donnerstag:
    14h30 - 16h00
    Pré-PoussinesRADOMIROVIC Adam
    (2008 - 2010)Tuesday - Mardi - Dienstag:
    Thursday - Jeudi - Donnerstag:
    14h30 - 16h00
    Mini-BasketGRUSKOVNJAK Erny
    (2011 - 2012)
    2011
    Saturday - Samedi - Samstag:10h00 - 11h30

    ·All practices are in the new sportsgym in Oberanven. Click here for more details

    ·Click here to download the practice schedule (.pdf)